Graduate Faculty

Accounting Faculty

  • Jack Armitage
  • Xiaoyan Cheng
  • Susan Eldridge
  • Richard File
  • Burch Kealey
  • Wikil Kwak
  • Jennifer Riley
  • Roopa Venkaresch
  • Timothy Yoder

Art/Art History Faculty

  • Larry Bradshaw
  • Gary Day
  • David Helm
  • Amy Morris
  • Bonnie O’Connell
  • Joanne Sowell

Biology Faculty

  • Ann Antlfinger
  • Jill Blankenship
  • Thomas Bragg
  • Bruce Chase
  • Paul Davis
  • William deGraw
  • Timothy Dickson
  • Robert Egan
  • James Fawcett
  • Pamela Keller
  • Alan Kolok
  • Guoqing Lu
  • John McCarty
  • Suzanne Moshier
  • Claudia Rauter
  • Donald Rowen
  • Mark Schoenbeck
  • Scott Snyder
  • Richard Stasiak
  • William Tapprich
  • Ryan Ying Wong
  • James Wilson
  • L. LaReesa Wolfenbarger

Black Studies Faculty

  • Omowale Akintunde
  • Jennifer Harbour
  • Nikitah Imani
  • Margaret Jones

Chemistry Faculty

  • James Carroll
  • John Conrad
  • Joshua Darr
  • Alan Gift
  • James Hagen
  • Jodi Kreiling
  • Frederic Laquer
  • Richard Lomneth
  • Eric Manley
  • Dana Richter-Egger
  • Robert Smith
  • Douglas Stack
  • Edmund Tisko
  • Haizhen Zhong

Communication Faculty

  • Chris Allen
  • Gail Baker
  • Shereen Bingham
  • Robert Carlson
  • Chin-Chung Chao
  • Ana Cruz
  • Karen Dwyer
  • Sherice Gearhart
  • Michael Hilt
  • Bruce Johansen
  • Teresa Lamsam
  • Jeremy Lipschultz
  • David Ogden
  • Barbara Pickering
  • Marshall Prisbell
  • Hugh Reilly
  • Cynthia Robinson
  • Randall Rose
  • Michael Sherer
  • Deborah Smith-Howell
  • Paige Toller
  • Adam Tyma
  • Sherrie Wilson

Counseling Faculty

  • Paul Barnes
  • Abby Bjornsen
  • David Carter
  • Scott Harrington
  • Daniel Kissinger
  • Ann Luther

Criminology and Criminal Justice Faculty

  • Amy Anderson
  • Candice Batton
  • Jonathan Brauer
  • Pauline Brennan
  • Samantha Clinkinbeard
  • John Crank
  • Chris Eskridge
  • Dennis Hoffman
  • Lorine Hughes
  • Colleen Kadleck
  • Chris Marshall
  • Robert Meier
  • Lisa Sample
  • Jukka Savolainen
  • Peter Simi
  • Benjamin Steiner
  • Marc Swatt
  • William Wakefield
  • Emily Wright

Computer Science Faculty

  • Hesham Ali
  • M.H. Azadmanesh
  • Sanjukta Bhowmick
  • Zhengxin Chen
  • Parvathi Chundi
  • Prithviraj Dasgupta
  • Brian Dorn
  • Hassan Farhat
  • Hai-Feng Guo
  • Yuliya Lierler
  • Harvey Siy
  • Mahadevan Subramaniam
  • Stanley Wileman
  • Victor Winter
  • Jong-Hoon Youn
  • Mansour Zand
  • Qiuming Zhu

Economics Faculty

  • Donald Baum
  • Catherine Co
  • William Corcoran
  • Christopher Decker
  • Art Diamond
  • Shuanglin Lin
  • Jinlan Ni
  • Steven Shultz
  • Mark Wohar

Educational Leadership Faculty

  • Richard Christie
  • Karen Hayes
  • John W. Hill
  • Kay Keiser
  • Peter Smith
  • Jeanne Surface

 

English Faculty

  • Travis Adams
  • Nora Bacon
  • David Boocker
  • Judith Boss
  • Frank Bramlett
  • Tracy Bridgeford
  • Lisabeth Buchelt
  • Robert Darcy
  • Tanushree Ghosh
  • Kristin Girten
  • Ramon Guerra
  • Charles Johanningsmeier
  • Tammie Kennedy
  • Lisa Knopp
  • Joan Latchaw
  • Owen Mordaunt
  • Lucy Morrison
  • David Peterson
  • John Price
  • Barbara Robins

Finance, Banking and Real Estate Faculty

  • Jeffrey Bredthauer
  • Kathleen Henebry
  • Darryll Lewis
  • Olivier Maisondieu-Laforge
  • Graham Mitenko
  • Michael O’Hara
  • Wei Rowe
  • David Volkman

Foreign Languages Faculty

  • Melanie Bloom
  • Ana Carballal
  • Gwyneth Cliver
  • Eugenio Di Stefano
  • Claudia Garcia
  • Carolyn Gascoigne
  • Tatyana Novikov
  • Juliette Parnell
  • Patrice Proulx
  • Anita Saalfeld
  • Steven Torres
  • Maria Villamil

Goodrich Faculty

  • Michael Carroll
  • Jerry Cederblom
  • Catherine Chmidling
  • Judy Harrington
  • Barbara Hewins-Maroney
  • Imafedia Okhamafe
  • Todd Richardson
  • Troy Romero
  • Pamela Smith

Geography Faculty

  • Bradley Bereitschaft
  • Rex Cammack
  • Christina Dando
  • George Engelmann
  • Karen Falconer Al-Hindi
  • James Hayes
  • Harmon Maher
  • Petr Pavlinek
  • Michael Peterson
  • Robert Shuster

Gerontology Faculty

  • Stanley DeViney
  • Lyn Holley
  • Christopher Kelly
  • Kyle Kercher
  • Julie Masters

History Faculty

  • Maria Arbalaez
  • Danielle Battisti
  • Waitman Beorn
  • Bruce Garver
  • Moshe Gershovich
  • John Grigg
  • Charles King
  • Elaine Nelson
  • M. Jeanne Reames
  • Martina Saltamacchia
  • Mark Scherer
  • Michael Tate
  • Sharon Wood

Health, Physical Education and Recreation Faculty

  • Kris Berg
  • Daniel Blanke
  • Jason Coleman
  • Danae Dinkel
  • Donald Greer
  • Sofia Jawed-Wessel
  • Jung-Min Lee
  • Melanie McGrath
  • Josie Metal-Corbin
  • Mukul Mukherjee
  • Sara Myers
  • John Noble
  • Dustin Slivka
  • Richard Stacy
  • Nicholas Stergiou
  • Jennifer Yentes

Information Systems and Quantitative Analysis Faculty

  • Michelle Carter
  • Sidney Davis
  • Donna Dufner
  • Matthew Germonprez
  • Martina Greiner
  • Dwight Haworth
  • Deepak Khazanchi
  • Lotfi Najjar
  • Stacie Petter
  • Leah Pietron
  • Sadja Qureshi
  • Yong Shi
  • Paul VanVliet
  • Kerry Ward
  • Peter Wolcott

Interdisciplinary Informatics Faculty

  • Dhundy Bastola
  • Douglas Derrick
  • Gert-Jan deVreede
  • Kenneth Dick
  • Ann Fruhling
  • Robin Gandhi
  • William Mahoney
  • Abhishek Parakh

Mathematics Faculty

  • Mahboub Baccouch
  • Griffith Elder
  • Steve From
  • Jack Heidel
  • Angela Hodge
  • John Konvalina
  • Betty Love
  • Mahbubul Majumder
  • Mihaela Matache
  • Valentin Matache
  • Michael Matthews
  • Janice Rech
  • Jimmy Rogers
  • Andrzej Roslanowski
  • Vyacheslav Rykov
  • Larry Stephens
  • Andrew Swift
  • Robert Todd
  • Zhenyuan Wang

Marketing and Management Faculty

  • Phani Tej Adidam
  • Michael Brezeale
  • Dale Eesley
  • John Erickson
  • John Hafer
  • Lynn Harland
  • Jonna Holland
  • Ziaul Huq
  • James R. Jones
  • Ginamarie Ligon
  • Tom Martin
  • Patricia Meglich
  • Rebecca Morris
  • Robert Ottemann
  • Erin Pleggenkuhle-Miles
  • Amy Rodie
  • Birud Sindhav

Music Faculty

  • Jeremy Baguyos
  • W. Kenton Bales
  • Christine Beard
  • Melissa Berke
  • Karen Fannin
  • Roger Foltz
  • Matthew Harden
  • James D. Johnson
  • David Low
  • Peter Madsen
  • Tomm Roland
  • James Saker
  • Courtney Snyder
  • Shelby VanNordstrand

Public Administration Faculty

  • John Bartle
  • Robert Blair
  • Tara Bryan
  • Yu-Che Chen
  • Carol Ebdon
  • Angela Eikenberry
  • Bryce Hoflund
  • Dale Krane
  • Craig Maher
  • Gary Marshall
  • BJ Reed
  • Christine Reed
  • Arwiphawee Srithongrung
  • Jay White
  • Ethel Williams

Public Administration/Aviation Faculty

  • Dave Byers
  • Becky Lutte
  • Patrick O’Neil
  • Scott Tarry

Philosophy and Religion Faculty

  • Rami Arav
  • Paul Audi
  • Bridget Blomfield
  • William Blizek
  • Michelle Desmarais
  • Curtis Hutt
  • William Melanson
  • Andrew Newman
  • Paul Williams

Physics Faculty

  • Jayaram Betanabhatla
  • Aleksey Holloway
  • Wai-Ning Mei
  • Iulia Podariu
  • Renat Sabiryanov
  • Glenn Sowell
  • Daniel Wilkins
  • Vincent Woolf

Political Science Faculty

  • Randall Adkins
  • Meredith Bacon
  • Jonathan Benjamin-Alvarado
  • Elizabeth Dahl
  • Carson Holloway
  • Ramazan Kilinc
  • Paul Landow
  • Jody Neathery-Castro
  • Gregory Petrow

Psychology Faculty

  • Joseph Allen
  • Jessiline Anderson
  • Joseph Brown
  • Juan Casas
  • Michael Cortese
  • Jeffrey French
  • Wayne Harrison
  • Lisa Kelly-Vance
  • Brian McKevitt
  • Roni Reiter-Palmon
  • Brigette Ryalls
  • Carey Ryan
  • Jonathan Santo
  • Lisa Scherer
  • Suzanne Sollars
  • Rosemary Strasser
  • James M. Thomas
  • Adam Weaver
  • Robert Woody

Sociology and Anthropology Faculty

  • Samantha Ammons
  • Timi Barone
  • Lourdes Gouveia
  • Daniel Hawkins
  • Jay Irwin
  • Alan Osborn
  • Olu Oyinlade
  • Julie Pelton
  • Mary Ann Powell
  • Beth Ritter
  • Thomas Sanchez

Social Work Faculty

  • Jieru Bai
  • Theresa Barron-McKeagney
  • Kerry Beldin
  • Christiana Bratiotis
  • Sandra Cook-Fong
  • Ann Coyne
  • Henry D’Souza
  • Jeanette Harder
  • Nancy Kelley-Gillespie
  • Amanda Randall
  • Karen Rolf
  • Peter Szto
  • Jane Woody

Special Education Faculty

  • John Christensen
  • David Conway
  • Julie Delkamiller
  • Shari DeVeney
  • Mary Friehe
  • Jessica Hagaman
  • Elizabeth Leader-Janssen
  • Philip Nordness
  • Mitzi Ritzman
  • Kristine Swain
  • Amy Teten

Teacher Education Faculty

  • Phyllis Adcock
  • William Austin
  • Ashley Brailsford
  • Amy Burke
  • Kathy Danielson
  • Lana Danielson
  • Nancy Edick
  • Sarah Edwards
  • Bridget Franks
  • Neal Grandgenett
  • Wilma Kuhlman
  • Sheryl McGlamery
  • M. Susan McWilliams
  • Harrison Means
  • Carol Mitchell
  • Elliott Ostler
  • Rebecca Pasco
  • Sandra Rodriques-Arroyo
  • Connie Schaffer
  • Saundra Shillingstad (Wetig)
  • Franklin Thompson
  • Neal Topp
  • Kelly Welsh
  • Debora Wisneski

Theatre Faculty

  • D. Scott Glasser
  • Robbie Jones
  • Doug Paterson
  • Cynthia Phaneuf
  • Sharon Sobel
  • Steven Williams

Writer’s Workshop Faculty

  • Richard Duggin
  • Art Homer
  • Anna Monardo
  • Lisa Sandin
  • Miles Waggener